Swiss Hairdressing Awards Gewinner

Gewinner

2016

  • Hairdresser of the year: Besim Halimi (Salon: Haircut Professional Bes)
  • Herren Ost: Gabriel de Fries (Salon: Shy & Flo)
  • Herren West: Iva Nanchen (Salon: On the Hair Artistic Team)
  • Damen West: Besim Halimi (Salon: Haircut Professional Bes)
  • Damen Ost: Daniela Wagner (Salon: The Studio)
  • Team: Shaina & Florian Knittel (Salon: Shy & Flo)
  • Avantgarde: Shaina Knittel (Salon: Shy & Flo)
  • Newcomer: Fabio Cianciarulo (Salon: Mad Hairstyling)
  • Presse: Gabriel de Fries (Salon: Shy & Flo)
  • Publikum: Luigi Magnilia (Salon: Arte Furioso)
  • Schwarzkopf Professional Colour Technician: Besim Halimi (Salon: Haircut Professional Bes)

Gewinner

2014

  • Hairdresser of the year: Pablo Kümin (Salon: Toni&Guy)
  • Newcomer: Céline Tonin (Salon: Kopfwerk Basel AG)
  • Herren Ost: Cristian Lanzara (Salon: Estro Verso Hair Design)
  • Herren West: Luana Chilelli (Salon: Haircut Professional Bes)
  • Damen West: François Evéquoz (Salon: On the Hair Artistic Team)
  • Damen Ost: Pablo Kümin (Salon: Toni&Guy)
  • Publikum: Gabriela Akin (Salon: Hairstylist Pierre)
  • Avantgarde: Pablo Kümin (Salon: Toni&Guy)
  • Schwarzkopf Professional Colour Technician: Afrim Halimi (Salon: Haircut Professional Bes)

Gewinner

2013

  • Hairdresser of the year: Pablo Kümin (Salon: Toni&Guy Zürich)
  • Newcomer: Laura Pellegrino (Salon: damone hair fashion)
  • Herren West: Adrina Giacinti (Salon: Vogue Hair)
  • Herren Ost: Pablo Kümin (Salon: Toni&Guy Zürich)
  • Damen West: Florian Knittel (Salon: Intercoiffure Kuhn plus)
  • Damen Ost: Besim Halimi (Salon: Haircut Professional Bes)
  • Team: Franco Damone (Salon: damone hair fashion)
  • Avantgarde: Pablo Kümin (Salon: Toni&Guy Zürich)
  • Presse: Franca Legrottaglie (Salon: Kopp's Coiffure)
  • Schwarzkopf Professional Colour Technician: Florian Knittel (Salon: Intercoiffure Kuhn plus)
  • Publikum: Jetmir Devetaku (Salon Andre Bollinger Hairwork)

Gewinner

2012

  • Hairdresser of the year: Deborah Schmid (Salon: Intercoiffure Dätwyler)
  • Newcomer: Marc Moser (Salon: Mad Hairstyling)
  • Herren: Deborah Schmid (Salon: Intercoiffure Dätwyler)
  • Damen I: Annika Salmi (Salon: Toni and Guy Genf)
  • Damen II: Martin Dürrenmatt (Salon: Hair Deluxe)
  • Presse: Annika Salmi (Salon: Toni and Guy Genf)
  • Avantgarde: Pablo Kümin (Salon: Intercoiffure Kuhn plus)
  • Publikum: Sabrina Oberholzer (Salon: Intercoiffure Dätwyler)

Gewinner

2011

  • Hairdresser of the year: Besim Halimi (Salon: Haircut Professional Bes)
  • Newcomer: Thomas Neidhart (Salon: Haut-Coiffure Achhammer)
  • Herren: Besim Halimi (Salon: Haircut Professional Bes)
  • Damen I: Angel Ismail (Salon: Calista Coiffure)
  • Damen II: Roberto Vitto (Salon: Di Giogio)
  • Publikum: Priscille Kistner (Salon: Cuttingroom)
  • Presse: Nadège Follonier (Salon: On the Hair - Artistic Team)
  • Avantgarde: Barbara Lanz (Salon: Kopp's Coiffure)

Gewinner

2010

  • Hairdresser of the year: Theres Dätwyler (Salon: Intercoiffure Dätwyler)
  • Newcomer: Regula Müller (Salon: Intercoiffure Dätwyler)
  • Herren: Theres Dätwyler (Salon: Intercoiffure Dätwyler)
  • Damen I: Céline Girard (Salon: Calista Coiffure)
  • Damen II: Enzo Di Giorgio (Salon: Di Giogio)
  • Publikum: Laura Furioso (Salon: Arte Furioso)
  • Presse: Martin Emmenegger (Salon: The Hairclub)
  • Avantgarde: Gina Karpf (Salon: André Joe)

Gewinner

2009

  • Hairdresser of the year: Nicole Kuhn (Salon: Coiffure Armida)
  • Newcomer: Simona Petruzzi (Salon: Enrico Bizzarro)
  • Herren: Julio Enebelo (Salon: ghel)
  • Damen I: Jessica Cavalli (Salon: On the Hair - Artistic Team)
  • Damen II: Nicole Kuhn (Salon: Coiffure Armida)
  • Publikum: Marc-Michael Menden (Salon: Mad Hairstyling)
  • Presse: Julio Enebelo (Salon: ghel)
  • Avantgarde: Tatjana Zimmerli (Salon: Kuhn Intercoiffure)
  • Lifetime: Bernd Nicolaisen (Salon: Moving Hair AG)

Gewinner

2008

  • Hairdresser of the year: Enzo Di Giorgio (Salon: Di Giorgio)
  • Newcomer: Nadége Follonier (Salon: On the Hair - Artistic Team)
  • Herren: Ivo Aeschlimann (Salon: ghel)
  • Damen I: Enzo Di Giorgio (Salon: Di Giorgio)
  • Damen II: Tonia Jörg (Salon: Figaro)
  • Publikum: Rosa Maione (Salon: Immagine Maione)
  • Presse: Iris Beck (Salon: ghel)
  • Avantgarde: Giovanni Marchese (Salon: Coiffure Gioè)
  • Lifetime: Nils Kunert (Salon: ORINAD)

Gewinner

2007

  • Hairdresser of the year: Claudia Schwendimann (Salon: Domino Hairstyling)
  • Newcomer: Tonia Jörg (Salon: Trend Coiffeur Figaro)
  • Herren: Marco Maione (Salon: Immagine Hairstyling)
  • Damen I: Ruth Villiger (Salon: Coiffure Villiger)
  • Damen II: Claudia Schwendimann (Salon: Domino Hairstyling)
  • Publikum: Marion Nägele (Salon: Coiffure Villiger)
  • Presse: Stefania Paganini (Salon: Black & White)
  • Avantgarde: Théo Sersoub (Salon: Devoted Hairdesigner)